fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Tolerance of homosexuals

percent, 2014–2017

Cancel
Download
Country2014201520162017
Afghanistan2.142.142.148.27
Albania2.5610.5611.7210.64
Algeria20.5820.5820.5820.58
Angola17.4112.6312.6312.63
Argentina67.8765.2165.1861.44
Armenia4.044.882.271.78
Australia72.3474.4876.3472.96
Austria56.0462.4467.5968.27
Azerbaijan3.101.932.533.28
Bangladesh19.2819.2823.9935.79
Belarus11.2213.7912.359.11
Belgium74.1781.9482.0484.56
Belize21.7921.7921.79
Benin3.5510.9210.649.92
Bhutan16.6916.3816.38
Bolivia31.2538.4838.7140.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina10.456.838.317.13
Botswana23.4320.5224.9119.76
Brazil67.5464.2563.1969.57
Bulgaria27.4725.7826.4221.80
Burkina Faso4.657.7210.549.32
Burundi2.733.473.473.47
Cambodia28.7927.5226.0227.08
Cameroon7.565.226.715.04
Canada79.8184.0584.8186.81
Central African Republic10.8310.8310.835.21
Chad3.445.292.026.89
Chile52.4865.8763.8462.24
China13.6813.6813.6813.68
Colombia49.8353.5357.9044.29
Comoros8.008.008.008.00
Congo (Brazzaville)14.886.465.876.78
Congo (Kinshasa)11.2910.898.3610.15
Costa Rica60.8252.4250.2949.20
Croatia18.2335.9035.2929.63
Cyprus33.8529.8832.0134.96
Czechia39.3643.2345.9349.11
Denmark69.8375.8477.4085.87
Djibouti5.295.295.295.29
Dominican Republic31.7428.0228.1134.73
Ecuador52.2354.0141.9545.23
El Salvador43.9042.6635.7230.02
Estonia26.5729.3226.5725.79
Eswatini17.9817.9817.9817.98
Ethiopia2.463.514.091.58
Finland64.7368.2774.4375.19
France59.3966.3372.8071.85
Gabon5.176.383.415.65
Georgia4.385.256.765.25
Germany61.6470.2775.7376.64
Ghana3.127.418.547.44
Greece24.3837.4038.1927.79
Guatemala28.6129.7629.5328.00
Guinea6.259.654.993.51
Haiti14.5718.3616.0914.02
Honduras27.2629.6527.5742.84
Hong Kong57.1657.6857.6860.80
Hungary32.0934.3735.0628.42
Iceland82.2082.2088.6087.60
India25.6924.2220.9321.50
Indonesia1.672.583.459.36
Iraq9.519.519.519.51
Ireland74.8777.1580.9882.31
Israel38.3542.0934.4231.18
Italy62.5557.3361.2861.56
Ivory Coast4.192.813.049.20
Jamaica9.7414.3614.3614.36
Japan27.5627.9227.6327.07
Kazakhstan8.879.2310.377.90
Kenya11.2414.127.5814.10
Kosovo7.456.428.534.30
Kyrgyzstan2.875.0011.226.23
Laos40.7340.7340.7340.73
Latvia19.7625.1719.6119.72
Lebanon11.9411.9411.9411.94
Lesotho18.2318.2318.2319.96
Liberia5.313.563.303.47
Lithuania20.2619.7516.6615.84
Luxembourg50.1678.7581.1778.16
Madagascar9.365.602.303.62
Malawi2.773.672.382.47
Malaysia10.3210.3220.9720.97
Mali2.394.054.216.45
Malta71.8472.0675.8081.72
Mauritania4.7610.066.262.13
Mauritius24.1632.9632.9626.49
Mexico53.2160.3647.9950.81
Moldova7.417.955.813.51
Mongolia6.348.218.675.92
Montenegro20.0619.9915.638.16
Morocco7.217.217.217.21
Mozambique38.4338.4326.9526.95
Myanmar (Burma)23.3428.5220.6529.26
Namibia23.1723.1723.17
Nepal52.3268.2376.0283.45
Netherlands83.1887.2487.4188.30
New Zealand69.3374.0975.1878.55
Nicaragua53.5148.2842.6641.15
Niger3.994.637.044.35
Nigeria6.985.303.327.11
North Macedonia11.698.879.204.93
Norway66.1480.2282.5386.52
Pakistan0.631.922.731.66
Panama44.7144.9339.8740.99
Paraguay43.8637.7137.3535.74
Peru35.2437.3234.5433.90
Philippines57.6862.9856.9161.98
Poland20.5324.6826.8216.98
Portugal53.3957.0451.5752.00
Puerto Rico72.9272.9272.92
Romania18.9119.6220.9715.27
Russia11.648.6012.518.88
Rwanda6.226.227.326.76
Senegal1.041.430.991.47
Serbia10.9121.0319.6220.72
Sierra Leone7.816.4812.105.69
Singapore24.9524.8323.9725.40
Slovakia31.8831.7329.1525.90
Slovenia40.3442.0945.5746.34
Somaliland2.012.01
South Africa48.5250.8856.4252.57
South Korea17.9624.2030.7830.98
South Sudan7.531.835.03
Spain78.5986.9987.3883.47
Sri Lanka5.735.042.842.84
Sudan6.756.756.756.75
Suriname36.1436.1436.1436.14
Sweden69.1777.6878.3978.82
Switzerland64.7373.0772.9078.21
Syria36.06
Taiwan38.8442.2545.8444.93
Tajikistan1.121.121.12
Tanzania8.665.015.418.99
Thailand20.5437.1037.1032.35
Togo8.393.556.257.05
Trinidad and Tobago26.9626.9626.9626.96
Tunisia4.194.194.194.19
Turkey10.6619.2919.6822.96
Uganda1.8112.1822.3833.42
Ukraine10.6410.688.0011.62
United Kingdom76.9176.8882.8375.76
United States70.0771.3373.5371.34
Uruguay71.2878.8181.6373.55
Uzbekistan4.84
Venezuela46.8636.8540.5746.62
Vietnam20.7129.9125.4220.49
West Bank and Gaza5.965.965.965.96
Zambia10.4711.665.489.34
Zimbabwe5.104.166.278.14