fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Human trafficking victims

number, 2010–2015

Cancel
Download
Country201020112012201320142015
Albania97.0084.0092.0095.00
Algeria1.00
Argentina263.00150.00303.00374.00375.00243.00
Armenia19.0013.0014.0021.008.005.00
Australia31.0011.0016.0021.0033.0015.00
Austria14.0021.0028.0023.0048.00
Azerbaijan34.0029.0053.0056.0054.0048.00
Bahamas3.00
Bahrain43.005.0020.00143.0096.0078.00
Bangladesh310.00218.00126.00
Belarus362.00295.00209.00149.0097.0050.00
Belgium127.00116.00138.00131.00
Bolivia24.00177.50331.00239.00986.00
Bosnia and Herzegovina25.0035.0039.00
Brunei6.001.00
Bulgaria429.00540.00579.00538.00491.00309.00
Burkina Faso588.001,282.00
Burundi10.00
Canada47.00115.0055.0063.00111.0065.00
Chile17.00131.007.0079.002.00
Colombia53.0023.0035.0060.0072.0038.00
Costa Rica83.0052.5022.0029.005.003.00
Croatia7.0014.0011.00
Cuba13.0014.00
Cyprus52.0040.00
Czechia76.0051.0052.0057.0067.0050.00
Denmark53.0060.0066.0076.0071.0093.00
Dominican Republic54.0072.00300.00305.00194.00
Ecuador50.0096.00114.0086.00140.0060.00
Egypt12.0021.5031.0046.00116.00
El Salvador72.0068.0070.0084.0086.0045.00
Estonia57.0061.0023.0024.002.0013.00
Eswatini2.0013.0042.00
Finland48.0056.0053.0056.0047.00
Georgia18.006.008.0035.009.00
Germany651.00672.00626.00603.00583.00470.00
Greece92.0097.00109.00102.0078.0032.00
Guatemala14.0057.00192.00234.00273.00
Guyana3.0017.0018.5020.00
Honduras16.0070.0063.0024.00
Hungary59.00134.0057.00
Indonesia143.00217.50292.00158.00
Ireland78.0057.0048.0044.0046.00
Israel78.0026.0086.0082.0071.0072.00
Italy96.0091.00435.00593.00597.00609.00
Jamaica7.007.0024.005.00
Japan43.0045.0027.0017.0025.0054.00
Jordan81.0049.0024.0081.00
Kazakhstan134.00141.00153.00
Kuwait7.00
Latvia9.0011.0025.0022.0034.0010.00
Lebanon8.0027.0019.0026.0033.008.00
Lesotho15.004.005.006.00
Liberia6.00
Lithuania15.0022.0014.00
Malawi96.00119.00
Malta3.001.00
Mauritius5.0010.0015.0016.0010.005.00
Mexico225.00122.00125.00207.00270.00104.00
Moldova181.00154.00290.00262.00264.00139.00
Montenegro1.001.009.001.00
Mozambique30.0026.0027.00
Myanmar (Burma)381.00256.00261.00256.00309.00
Namibia4.00
Netherlands993.001,222.001,711.001,434.001,561.00
Nicaragua40.0085.0063.0041.0052.00
Nigeria1,044.00976.00744.00968.001,030.00
North Macedonia12.0011.008.0015.008.00
Norway127.00134.00136.00124.00157.00
Oman4.006.002.00
Panama9.0012.0021.00
Philippines537.00763.00795.001,083.00
Poland230.00135.00103.00
Portugal18.0033.0013.00144.0033.00
Qatar26.00214.00
Romania1,154.001,048.00976.00896.001,041.00385.00
Rwanda25.00
Senegal2.00
Serbia76.0074.0079.0076.00125.0013.00
Sierra Leone5.00
Slovakia28.0031.0023.0030.0034.0025.00
Slovenia33.0018.0015.0037.005.0047.00
South Africa248.0087.0087.0064.0055.00
Spain495.00244.00297.00
Suriname2.002.005.009.00
Sweden14.0010.0033.002.004.00
Switzerland46.0036.0060.0042.0035.00
Taiwan319.00131.00462.00
Tajikistan52.0032.0012.0022.0020.00
Tanzania9.00
Thailand122.00279.00583.00680.00303.00471.00
Togo357.00278.00
Trinidad and Tobago8.001.003.0013.005.002.00
Turkey58.0082.0055.0021.0050.00108.00
Uganda64.00450.50837.0079.00
Ukraine407.00389.00
United Arab Emirates152.0051.0075.0024.0020.0017.00
United Kingdom297.00482.00555.00816.00777.00250.00
United States541.00564.00469.002,315.003,308.00
Vietnam671.00821.001,206.00871.00903.00