fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Public trust in politicians

scale 1-7, 2007–2015

Cancel
Download
Country200720082009201020112012201320142015
Albania1.671.751.972.683.052.862.632.362.34
Algeria2.682.912.622.532.441.991.792.282.79
Angola2.972.412.252.091.82
Argentina1.471.461.451.451.501.611.521.491.55
Armenia1.741.821.982.172.322.442.783.022.92
Australia4.444.685.054.924.654.504.033.764.12
Austria4.134.674.774.214.033.722.983.323.71
Azerbaijan2.462.633.373.683.473.363.303.403.45
Bahrain2.713.253.783.914.074.424.223.843.96
Bangladesh1.421.401.471.791.971.951.941.941.81
Barbados4.184.404.734.694.604.654.444.193.89
Belgium3.273.633.903.473.373.483.513.944.23
Belize1.80
Benin1.622.272.722.632.522.442.282.29
Bhutan4.174.13
Bolivia1.351.531.531.602.042.692.983.173.34
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.731.631.531.562.142.572.602.62
Botswana3.723.774.394.654.384.334.263.873.59
Brazil1.551.431.561.581.772.072.031.871.71
Brunei4.364.414.634.754.864.94
Bulgaria1.751.841.901.892.122.292.502.381.90
Burkina Faso2.302.262.442.522.362.112.222.392.55
Burundi1.811.971.951.801.861.741.742.292.34
Cambodia2.132.562.703.023.343.573.683.122.56
Cameroon1.651.722.002.122.142.222.142.092.65
Canada3.293.694.324.254.254.354.384.554.83
Cape Verde4.214.304.013.633.58
Chad1.691.691.831.901.932.112.192.172.37
Chile3.733.663.433.353.794.104.003.783.72
China3.043.143.604.054.264.214.074.064.07
Colombia1.972.102.322.192.162.422.252.041.99
Costa Rica1.982.573.463.823.633.202.892.803.01
Croatia2.312.512.362.172.172.082.092.181.99
Cyprus3.093.534.194.364.183.953.493.253.18
Czechia2.051.911.831.831.891.731.581.541.73
Denmark6.015.996.216.115.425.404.694.524.70
Dominican Republic1.431.601.561.681.771.691.631.661.96
Ecuador1.261.381.461.651.802.332.613.15
Egypt2.682.843.143.523.632.992.792.762.50
El Salvador2.452.332.082.192.151.871.732.323.02
Estonia3.023.193.333.233.283.873.893.503.61
Eswatini2.782.472.383.033.25
Ethiopia2.242.602.732.863.163.263.213.082.91
Finland5.555.715.865.505.084.955.135.505.69
France3.313.453.893.943.943.673.353.583.53
Gabon3.132.943.01
Gambia2.743.254.054.414.404.374.394.053.80
Georgia2.332.773.062.642.552.842.952.862.86
Germany4.044.554.404.064.033.673.744.394.74
Ghana3.082.882.932.852.632.873.23
Greece2.932.952.732.432.191.881.541.852.33
Guatemala1.712.162.171.921.701.651.981.951.81
Guinea2.612.482.32
Guyana1.812.052.062.232.622.762.783.103.16
Haiti1.441.501.891.98
Honduras1.842.292.422.182.292.412.181.882.40
Hong Kong4.755.235.224.854.664.354.134.434.63
Hungary2.352.302.061.901.751.791.821.992.23
Iceland5.655.635.684.663.503.092.803.334.00
India2.232.212.282.382.322.272.212.183.35
Indonesia2.572.602.953.173.333.143.013.233.64
Iran3.653.633.683.333.07
Ireland3.163.253.593.303.002.973.173.944.47
Israel3.063.192.793.513.693.213.053.042.78
Italy2.122.162.081.952.041.851.791.821.72
Ivory Coast1.471.531.591.752.222.623.18
Jamaica2.121.971.922.152.052.032.052.212.43
Japan3.313.403.323.113.153.163.073.804.48
Jordan3.373.343.743.913.543.183.353.543.57
Kazakhstan2.402.552.783.123.383.323.663.773.73
Kenya1.721.772.061.861.742.042.392.753.02
Kuwait2.883.283.573.513.413.303.163.183.19
Kyrgyzstan1.531.842.061.942.031.901.862.012.28
Laos4.183.94
Latvia2.252.092.062.061.922.362.512.552.72
Lebanon1.591.501.541.401.34
Lesotho2.162.052.502.802.822.472.373.133.40
Liberia4.113.28
Libya2.562.753.052.783.153.533.052.26
Lithuania2.012.752.702.122.052.042.132.402.72
Luxembourg5.325.345.605.855.775.615.375.275.37
Madagascar2.092.282.131.861.611.571.792.032.09
Malawi2.983.073.143.092.672.812.66
Malaysia4.514.584.463.823.754.284.414.354.70
Mali2.252.352.262.032.182.522.552.282.75
Malta3.383.653.873.923.863.543.193.403.51
Mauritania2.482.632.202.222.022.002.472.332.20
Mauritius2.102.332.733.003.143.083.063.063.05
Mexico1.892.062.062.142.182.202.282.322.23
Moldova2.642.492.342.142.20
Mongolia1.601.581.591.781.932.032.122.062.11
Montenegro2.323.013.363.673.843.673.593.45
Morocco2.533.103.032.853.153.283.173.083.29
Mozambique1.871.892.112.513.022.792.442.342.40
Myanmar (Burma)3.122.99
Namibia2.702.853.634.024.023.723.343.313.18
Nepal1.601.651.761.761.741.871.881.762.06
Netherlands5.045.375.535.315.015.135.355.315.32
New Zealand4.965.215.095.565.605.365.465.635.67
Nicaragua1.351.511.521.791.991.912.412.842.31
Nigeria2.112.011.481.571.781.922.232.111.84
North Macedonia1.762.002.282.672.902.802.863.043.31
Norway5.285.455.785.725.605.715.705.675.90
Oman4.755.155.275.335.225.015.144.78
Pakistan2.282.302.292.272.282.382.252.232.32
Panama1.842.012.052.202.122.042.252.412.40
Paraguay1.251.291.291.471.681.631.581.551.42
Peru1.411.672.012.071.901.851.861.951.89
Philippines1.551.651.551.561.641.842.362.502.63
Poland2.302.261.882.082.492.502.412.352.40
Portugal3.453.333.253.413.162.742.822.823.04
Puerto Rico2.272.472.682.532.392.713.023.19
Qatar4.895.275.605.966.075.986.126.146.11
Romania1.781.751.971.961.971.941.751.802.32
Russia1.681.871.912.322.902.682.492.702.98
Rwanda5.445.535.605.425.31
Saudi Arabia4.174.624.925.445.795.655.305.15
Senegal1.722.202.202.112.021.962.613.08
Serbia1.941.942.112.152.052.052.122.13
Seychelles3.613.843.45
Sierra Leone2.642.772.65
Singapore6.386.356.486.456.426.406.266.196.17
Slovakia1.942.081.881.741.681.741.731.852.07
Slovenia2.923.273.233.362.892.282.071.931.88
South Africa3.053.013.162.842.372.402.442.362.58
South Korea2.694.024.272.792.122.042.052.212.42
Spain3.083.133.563.252.652.652.602.352.16
Sri Lanka1.802.362.402.282.652.472.132.472.69
Suriname2.132.142.131.98
Sweden4.305.085.735.805.825.795.475.555.31
Switzerland5.325.515.755.635.205.065.175.185.32
Syria2.853.183.343.333.43
Taiwan3.442.793.043.443.694.174.344.163.94
Tajikistan2.902.952.963.083.633.943.803.783.76
Tanzania2.933.142.832.913.123.192.852.772.88
Thailand2.832.702.732.662.482.362.212.021.93
Timor Leste2.312.142.653.093.283.123.123.152.95
Trinidad and Tobago1.821.751.852.072.122.232.222.222.01
Tunisia4.554.884.994.735.003.963.613.263.12
Turkey2.622.792.382.182.502.783.373.643.14
Uganda1.921.961.962.012.242.412.552.422.46
Ukraine1.931.832.011.981.862.012.042.152.42
United Arab Emirates5.035.415.635.885.595.445.825.946.05
United Kingdom4.163.823.613.453.243.433.824.184.51
United States3.743.343.433.423.283.233.133.313.39
Uruguay3.313.753.963.944.184.384.304.424.50
Venezuela1.371.351.391.601.481.501.691.601.41
Vietnam2.622.903.203.633.913.683.423.373.38
Yemen2.322.552.582.42
Zambia1.611.942.302.432.452.453.173.382.98
Zimbabwe1.441.251.411.601.982.041.791.871.89