fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Efficiency of legal framework in settling disputes

scale 1-7, 2009–2016

Cancel
Download
Country20092010201120122013201420152016
Albania3.593.823.753.292.952.922.812.79
Algeria3.313.292.972.633.053.203.383.62
Angola2.872.482.612.742.33
Argentina2.562.612.752.682.632.602.682.80
Armenia2.823.083.403.633.653.353.333.62
Australia5.375.385.134.964.604.814.914.69
Austria5.275.144.984.784.774.884.984.83
Azerbaijan3.803.283.283.623.843.823.824.22
Bahrain3.393.864.654.604.224.234.494.78
Bangladesh2.962.923.123.263.112.872.602.80
Barbados4.964.974.914.704.494.333.973.61
Belgium3.994.034.064.184.234.214.454.47
Belize3.13
Benin4.073.723.473.333.283.243.203.47
Bhutan4.024.124.544.77
Bolivia2.202.452.933.223.553.723.162.34
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.772.352.823.203.513.102.702.73
Botswana4.524.624.855.034.754.434.514.67
Brazil3.143.383.503.473.303.202.772.69
Brunei4.644.424.444.494.954.584.213.84
Bulgaria2.782.732.722.842.862.772.913.14
Burkina Faso3.923.673.373.603.303.49
Burundi3.002.902.692.562.552.912.913.00
Cambodia3.493.583.903.973.553.062.832.88
Cameroon3.283.353.393.413.303.543.623.63
Canada5.195.265.435.435.415.505.225.00
Cape Verde3.403.653.693.663.613.283.27
Chad2.802.872.832.672.412.492.852.99
Chile4.824.804.814.804.674.454.033.92
China4.114.214.264.224.204.053.984.14
Colombia3.313.363.353.303.373.373.112.92
Congo (Kinshasa)3.30
Costa Rica3.913.973.723.653.743.773.483.28
Croatia2.612.722.702.472.482.472.282.19
Cyprus4.844.724.634.584.214.023.673.12
Czechia3.393.162.893.053.073.273.313.10
Denmark5.735.365.485.094.874.975.045.11
Dominican Republic3.503.453.223.313.353.443.202.91
Ecuador2.722.482.532.673.363.213.062.98
Egypt4.344.343.853.443.213.253.413.41
El Salvador3.393.122.882.802.803.453.022.59
Estonia4.224.274.324.314.284.284.284.33
Eswatini4.043.683.513.843.873.49
Ethiopia3.433.713.793.823.563.303.733.97
Finland5.205.465.815.986.076.035.825.74
France4.774.914.854.444.084.234.644.86
Gabon3.823.493.543.483.36
Gambia4.994.864.834.864.514.364.404.19
Georgia3.233.353.403.373.423.663.933.99
Germany5.125.264.934.925.245.385.255.13
Ghana3.694.044.224.044.074.114.164.20
Greece3.243.162.812.552.522.712.582.39
Guatemala3.133.082.873.093.343.323.052.97
Guinea2.702.492.312.31
Guyana2.683.003.313.433.653.523.51
Haiti2.142.102.232.382.71
Honduras3.093.243.343.243.173.623.753.18
Hong Kong6.236.115.725.595.825.936.006.00
Hungary3.053.293.323.043.123.253.242.88
Iceland4.965.084.914.724.724.855.015.17
India4.394.073.733.853.843.854.174.59
Indonesia3.813.813.673.784.084.143.943.99
Iran3.433.563.623.423.363.463.48
Ireland4.654.544.484.624.854.924.904.66
Israel4.074.194.304.144.204.104.144.49
Italy2.502.652.592.472.332.022.062.18
Ivory Coast2.792.962.822.943.443.724.584.25
Jamaica3.483.373.453.593.393.433.403.43
Japan4.644.744.784.464.715.185.395.26
Jordan4.704.364.074.244.354.444.374.53
Kazakhstan3.363.363.363.773.933.834.034.13
Kenya2.923.123.523.673.894.103.963.95