fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Efficiency of legal framework in challenging regulations

scale 1-7, 2009–2016

Cancel
Download
Country20092010201120122013201420152016
Albania3.673.813.673.272.923.002.932.78
Algeria2.923.052.962.482.312.883.273.37
Angola3.182.522.372.222.04
Argentina2.092.272.382.131.891.922.342.68
Armenia2.943.003.253.503.382.922.793.23
Australia4.755.004.814.684.314.124.654.45
Austria5.345.244.844.604.374.084.724.59
Azerbaijan4.053.753.803.903.723.553.553.81
Bahrain4.454.084.574.503.883.854.364.70
Bangladesh3.143.033.323.593.322.892.692.85
Barbados4.804.704.604.474.243.973.653.32
Belgium3.914.094.204.164.054.054.684.62
Belize3.05
Benin4.453.403.253.713.233.223.213.21
Bhutan3.263.163.964.03
Bolivia2.172.332.913.193.263.402.671.70
Bosnia and Herzegovina1.622.322.893.333.703.242.782.59
Botswana4.564.514.744.904.383.824.254.39
Brazil3.273.493.663.833.513.062.942.79
Brunei3.913.773.903.963.323.002.672.35
Bulgaria2.842.792.772.942.792.462.823.20
Burkina Faso3.773.152.933.463.022.82
Burundi2.482.622.472.372.482.912.912.72
Cambodia3.643.753.964.163.472.692.602.74
Cameroon3.143.103.213.303.053.313.403.44
Canada4.844.905.075.064.784.805.044.81
Cape Verde3.223.593.753.533.423.363.37
Chad2.802.992.992.802.171.972.582.72
Chile4.464.604.624.634.384.054.003.82
China3.883.974.003.943.833.603.493.82
Colombia3.463.453.373.323.203.103.022.90
Congo (Kinshasa)2.62
Costa Rica4.224.223.963.984.004.094.253.88
Croatia2.602.632.672.652.522.152.342.38
Cyprus4.594.714.654.694.364.063.933.42
Czechia3.473.282.902.872.692.703.383.06
Denmark5.445.225.204.633.993.714.134.21
Dominican Republic2.662.782.882.853.013.442.942.51
Ecuador2.552.362.372.463.072.562.042.00
Egypt3.673.543.243.173.193.243.433.43
El Salvador3.333.042.882.912.983.392.982.68
Estonia3.984.194.314.204.234.344.474.53
Eswatini3.773.383.053.493.463.15
Ethiopia3.153.493.583.552.862.433.103.70
Finland5.245.555.705.865.865.575.845.77
France4.824.914.804.514.304.184.394.52
Gabon3.953.262.992.963.00
Gambia4.304.254.354.523.863.303.733.64
Georgia2.873.073.133.063.033.233.703.71
Germany5.175.285.015.024.914.795.195.04
Ghana3.413.783.763.513.523.443.853.85
Greece3.163.122.762.572.602.703.253.17
Guatemala3.022.992.893.193.463.493.323.11
Guinea2.802.862.402.40
Guyana2.702.983.193.243.583.473.43
Haiti2.052.122.302.182.22
Honduras3.143.393.533.533.153.453.672.97
Hong Kong5.575.775.515.375.595.405.565.56
Hungary2.942.852.782.512.372.512.672.79
Iceland4.974.994.654.494.494.525.085.28
India4.714.223.903.943.753.774.094.44
Indonesia3.933.863.773.763.753.853.883.88
Iran2.862.953.132.732.352.883.01
Ireland4.594.514.484.484.564.705.024.94
Israel4.644.143.933.914.103.974.254.38
Italy2.632.732.692.622.492.252.422.53
Ivory Coast2.692.822.622.843.173.594.113.56
Jamaica3.213.313.323.323.353.493.463.43
Japan4.164.314.333.984.084.404.584.62
Jordan4.333.983.624.054.364.364.314.00
Kazakhstan3.383.253.153.543.573.463.743.64
Kenya2.602.983.403.653.663.783.963.78
Kuwait4.364.163.923.693.753.714.144.14
Kyrgyzstan2.482.622.532.502.512.613.023.11
Laos2.902.843.453.74
Latvia2.842.803.043.293.143.043.333.00
Lebanon2.362.532.732.272.142.842.86
Lesotho2.492.692.752.963.403.453.563.54
Liberia4.203.653.844.033.69
Libya3.723.543.443.332.892.37
Lithuania3.233.173.744.033.232.813.152.99
Luxembourg5.655.585.395.305.165.125.415.39
Madagascar2.982.982.852.762.802.692.442.50
Malawi4.033.953.983.953.883.573.373.32
Malaysia4.194.384.875.084.714.785.044.91
Mali3.583.603.593.453.313.463.663.48
Malta4.033.993.843.683.683.563.813.83
Mauritania2.733.283.593.572.822.132.302.34
Mauritius4.254.424.324.494.404.084.284.38
Mexico3.283.383.353.393.343.143.012.96
Moldova3.063.032.962.482.272.272.15
Mongolia2.962.852.852.952.602.483.023.51
Montenegro3.954.204.303.943.543.243.283.33
Morocco3.933.913.893.853.413.323.523.56
Mozambique3.343.363.103.022.862.762.882.61
Myanmar (Burma)2.232.372.57
Namibia4.794.914.554.133.933.944.354.53
Nepal2.612.723.063.353.042.903.103.12
Netherlands5.135.145.325.595.355.165.465.48
New Zealand5.645.335.335.545.565.515.485.54
Nicaragua2.562.342.222.743.122.632.062.06
Nigeria3.163.343.803.723.222.873.173.15
North Macedonia2.972.953.003.062.933.063.223.06
Norway5.155.275.165.265.114.855.425.41
Oman4.504.694.574.464.653.913.734.07
Pakistan2.863.113.363.203.003.113.012.98
Panama3.313.253.103.473.603.393.243.04
Paraguay2.572.542.692.743.093.212.632.49
Peru3.033.133.193.123.002.812.692.75
Philippines2.772.832.783.173.483.483.343.18
Poland2.843.113.263.162.942.793.052.97
Portugal3.082.962.833.173.273.273.423.09
Puerto Rico4.384.344.194.594.794.39
Qatar4.404.314.234.955.245.285.665.37
Romania2.962.932.862.662.613.063.292.62
Russia2.722.832.702.692.812.922.923.07
Rwanda4.154.514.784.494.334.965.13
Saudi Arabia4.034.404.644.574.364.124.394.32
Senegal2.883.303.193.423.593.654.064.07
Serbia2.632.692.652.562.482.352.562.71
Seychelles4.233.963.383.38
Sierra Leone2.992.722.292.472.54
Singapore5.595.345.275.464.904.385.195.30
Slovakia2.512.362.372.392.242.242.392.34
Slovenia3.733.353.032.922.592.272.953.10
South Africa4.704.724.724.804.874.864.995.31
South Korea3.503.233.063.243.052.753.393.63
Spain3.633.723.773.793.493.193.513.57
Sri Lanka3.864.054.304.363.983.253.753.81
Suriname2.652.923.052.89
Sweden5.755.815.665.475.364.745.085.21
Switzerland5.295.405.515.615.294.945.595.85
Syria2.782.742.83
Tajikistan3.453.733.974.053.773.483.794.01
Tanzania3.583.473.703.623.323.253.413.68
Thailand3.964.023.853.563.553.333.673.57
Timor Leste3.153.183.113.453.262.78
Trinidad and Tobago3.993.903.523.273.273.113.153.03
Tunisia4.504.844.433.973.513.453.553.53
Turkey3.473.443.613.923.853.503.202.68
Uganda3.643.743.823.893.523.223.603.46
Ukraine2.232.262.402.432.162.322.622.52
United Arab Emirates4.904.514.194.544.764.714.714.72
United Kingdom4.924.914.885.075.175.105.295.33
United States4.334.274.234.204.324.424.794.90
Uruguay3.934.274.274.023.963.844.244.10
Venezuela1.611.471.571.741.471.221.251.23
Vietnam3.983.783.583.553.333.253.353.46
Yemen2.192.652.662.472.582.68
Zambia3.323.623.813.943.743.343.853.63
Zimbabwe2.092.432.542.562.792.522.652.73