fbpx
  • No Countries or Regions in this dataset

Availability of latest technologies

scale 1-7, 2007–2016

Cancel
Download
Country2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Albania3.303.814.074.604.864.404.074.003.954.11
Algeria3.183.423.534.244.033.373.243.403.593.69
Angola3.423.443.453.473.19
Argentina3.753.884.414.714.764.343.973.833.733.92
Armenia3.103.473.823.944.224.514.494.354.454.57
Australia5.705.906.026.136.136.226.065.985.915.74
Austria5.786.226.306.426.416.316.056.036.096.06
Azerbaijan4.114.865.014.754.634.765.055.005.005.00
Bahrain5.265.745.866.016.156.175.975.925.745.56
Bangladesh3.153.793.934.224.554.424.444.344.053.99
Barbados5.095.565.846.016.056.045.925.815.665.52
Belgium5.706.056.226.376.476.476.326.276.196.26
Belize4.56
Benin3.213.783.794.234.364.243.783.623.463.57
Bhutan3.663.834.104.14
Bolivia2.802.693.313.773.683.643.803.763.803.89
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.883.303.664.204.394.644.854.504.164.39
Botswana4.164.684.804.794.704.604.584.444.254.42
Brazil4.314.835.295.485.395.325.054.714.474.41
Brunei4.835.225.185.015.055.234.994.754.51
Bulgaria3.623.824.034.324.384.534.454.444.644.91
Burkina Faso3.173.483.834.223.823.553.203.54
Burundi2.272.713.273.453.123.213.253.073.072.87
Cambodia3.223.714.134.304.544.784.714.484.194.21
Cameroon3.204.144.304.213.954.014.194.123.823.76
Canada6.026.236.356.366.346.256.126.206.246.14
Cape Verde4.985.085.014.814.744.634.52
Chad2.282.703.213.343.173.262.892.862.942.72
Chile5.115.215.756.055.975.945.805.725.595.60
China3.934.204.334.404.454.384.364.354.304.49
Colombia3.723.704.224.654.814.634.514.534.494.43
Congo (Kinshasa)3.37
Costa Rica4.094.324.664.995.045.225.265.014.884.92
Croatia4.034.554.985.395.445.245.155.064.974.88
Cyprus4.705.455.785.675.615.535.525.415.174.83
Czechia4.865.085.305.525.635.485.215.215.635.73
Denmark6.356.516.436.366.466.225.905.815.976.00
Dominican Republic4.284.134.815.325.195.195.225.054.904.90
Ecuador3.082.943.664.294.404.494.604.564.524.40
Egypt4.264.824.844.594.304.204.103.793.883.88
El Salvador4.033.814.605.064.924.684.144.234.324.31
Estonia5.425.845.895.815.895.845.765.835.775.75
Eswatini3.563.653.843.993.893.85
Ethiopia2.673.133.573.923.843.833.923.963.913.72
Finland6.546.576.626.656.616.596.556.616.606.61
France5.836.236.266.366.416.296.146.096.056.10
Gabon4.073.883.993.953.98
Gambia3.844.444.654.894.834.944.894.754.494.25
Georgia3.384.044.254.354.484.574.444.464.263.99
Germany6.266.246.276.306.186.276.296.196.226.14
Ghana3.854.144.364.554.734.734.263.863.91
Greece4.224.714.905.185.355.225.025.034.994.93
Guatemala4.304.545.095.525.485.305.295.305.335.21
Guinea3.643.473.263.26
Guyana3.003.764.014.284.664.964.904.704.46
Haiti3.703.843.893.653.44
Honduras3.473.844.254.704.794.784.544.804.924.58
Hong Kong5.596.016.346.406.386.496.336.126.016.01
Hungary4.474.675.125.505.525.235.185.345.155.52
Iceland6.436.696.776.776.616.506.406.436.426.36
India5.165.205.505.585.495.355.174.144.034.52
Indonesia4.664.724.734.824.904.935.145.154.814.67
Iran4.134.184.224.013.864.004.05
Ireland5.135.495.685.755.936.035.906.036.115.91
Israel6.356.136.276.456.346.206.196.286.366.43
Italy4.514.704.894.954.955.005.014.965.105.15
Ivory Coast4.454.694.794.804.794.524.474.834.92
Jamaica4.925.195.315.485.515.465.475.415.195.30
Japan6.236.216.336.286.336.346.286.226.166.23
Jordan5.055.565.625.485.535.695.725.415.125.42
Kazakhstan3.643.954.124.364.414.644.624.394.414.32
Kenya3.704.194.444.734.954.904.955.115.055.18
Kuwait4.885.375.095.115.205.055.054.904.824.99
Kyrgyzstan2.623.263.493.543.493.623.573.753.583.44
Laos4.154.093.943.79
Latvia4.314.654.745.065.015.085.345.665.775.51
Lebanon4.894.804.864.634.344.394.32
Lesotho2.913.623.764.063.943.903.743.453.603.38
Liberia3.953.593.413.233.04
Libya3.764.144.764.364.133.913.413.14
Lithuania4.335.045.255.645.715.745.685.725.765.69
Luxembourg4.975.746.076.206.286.456.346.236.206.19
Madagascar3.624.294.384.303.873.884.294.273.973.76
Malawi3.553.844.254.264.123.903.753.573.33
Malaysia5.615.625.615.685.825.855.695.725.715.57
Mali3.553.934.064.124.134.524.644.253.994.04
Malta5.265.735.815.986.156.216.075.715.355.56
Mauritania3.504.644.484.193.964.184.464.504.383.28
Mauritius4.545.105.165.445.375.335.325.255.014.94
Mexico4.053.974.584.945.165.265.114.914.955.01
Moldova4.224.264.144.114.354.354.30
Mongolia3.224.034.254.194.094.354.604.734.434.29
Montenegro3.854.264.654.694.604.554.664.854.634.39
Morocco4.274.854.915.045.135.255.045.095.055.04
Mozambique3.213.874.084.304.254.274.384.283.943.72
Myanmar (Burma)2.522.652.75
Namibia4.044.915.325.545.385.165.225.125.125.03
Nepal3.063.373.483.944.244.264.044.023.733.54
Netherlands5.876.166.346.416.506.536.356.296.306.32
New Zealand5.215.475.876.015.976.106.086.065.895.94
Nicaragua3.053.063.543.873.933.773.723.944.004.00
Nigeria3.334.224.414.214.364.734.624.374.234.29
North Macedonia3.103.584.094.784.624.564.744.865.044.92
Norway6.236.426.596.696.646.526.486.496.516.52
Oman4.764.885.025.265.505.365.185.094.844.86
Pakistan3.934.064.264.634.564.744.774.524.584.23
Panama4.724.614.835.566.026.035.885.615.525.62
Paraguay2.723.063.764.184.314.524.143.984.013.87
Peru3.823.564.245.065.144.864.644.634.474.30
Philippines4.324.945.065.145.165.225.315.064.604.54
Poland3.924.384.544.654.624.564.434.454.644.81
Portugal5.105.665.936.266.326.306.246.276.105.97
Puerto Rico5.445.696.016.096.075.976.016.08
Qatar5.235.535.906.075.976.126.115.946.065.99
Romania3.603.934.294.324.244.164.304.634.654.75
Russia3.393.914.104.174.063.873.974.224.224.42
Rwanda4.994.844.725.095.305.175.12
Saudi Arabia4.835.245.385.595.825.905.835.515.405.43
Senegal5.165.265.445.465.455.335.204.884.614.77
Serbia3.423.373.834.203.993.894.074.244.044.14
Seychelles5.045.024.954.95
Sierra Leone3.483.573.513.032.98
Singapore6.066.216.276.266.306.326.226.216.206.15
Slovakia4.635.135.365.585.465.204.985.225.475.48
Slovenia4.675.095.515.605.495.635.645.495.475.58
South Africa4.945.415.515.485.695.685.585.505.345.39
South Korea5.675.795.936.116.116.105.935.745.645.64
Spain5.035.255.475.785.915.915.815.605.525.51
Sri Lanka4.214.905.065.155.155.144.944.854.934.75
Suriname4.454.274.284.19
Sweden6.556.626.706.846.876.696.536.356.486.58
Switzerland6.266.426.566.636.656.636.446.406.426.44
Syria4.304.264.134.014.10
Tajikistan2.843.223.714.184.424.734.434.144.324.33
Tanzania3.753.933.863.773.884.073.943.823.703.73
Thailand4.935.065.125.114.774.904.864.754.734.76
Timor Leste2.452.962.993.543.713.503.083.03
Trinidad and Tobago4.164.584.935.165.195.115.205.184.954.94
Tunisia5.155.445.485.575.285.044.814.674.484.57
Turkey4.735.135.305.505.435.385.425.315.004.91
Uganda3.293.313.814.434.574.454.294.354.194.07
Ukraine3.454.204.264.464.554.764.344.114.284.31
United Arab Emirates5.826.126.376.406.106.196.376.336.336.25
United Kingdom6.086.236.246.366.496.516.446.456.486.42
United States6.326.496.586.446.306.306.436.516.546.54
Uruguay4.244.324.605.025.094.754.554.594.785.00
Venezuela4.003.923.894.324.544.484.143.753.333.16
Vietnam3.814.554.524.303.823.563.693.853.994.07
Yemen3.473.473.393.243.072.89
Zambia3.164.004.174.624.644.624.514.604.634.14
Zimbabwe3.063.163.173.653.884.124.424.334.134.04